Skip to main content

Railway Indoor

24 Te Taou Crescent, Auckland CBD

Entry:
24 Te Taou Crescent, Auckland CBD (Height: 2.00m)
Direction:
Entry and exit off Te Taou Cresent
Phone:
09 375 5056
gallery
Get Directions

Parking services

Parking Rates
ParkMate
Machine
Per Half Hour
$4.00
$5.00
12 hours
$15.00
$15.00
24 Hours
$34.00
$35.00

Monday - Sunday. Accepts credit cards only. Electronic transaction fee applies.

ParkMate
Machine
Earlybird
$10.00
$12.00
Purchase between 6am - 11am, ticket valid for 12 hours from the time of purchase.
ParkMate
Machine
$20.00
$20.00

As and when applicable. Valid until 6am the following morning. 

Hours of Operation
Monthly
Open all day
Sunday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Monday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Tuesday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Wednesday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Thursday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Friday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Saturday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Public Holiday
6:00 am - midnight (12:00 am)
Car Park Details

Accepts credit cards only. Electronic transaction fee applies. Does not accept notes or coins. ParkMate available.

 

View our terms and conditions

What's nearby

The Civic Theatre
1.11 km
Commercial Bay
1.00 km
Spark Arena
0.26 km
Sky Tower
1.06 km
ASB Waterfront Theatre
1.00 km

Get directions